Basic Dirt Bike How-To's - Video
[…] In 1986, the Legislature amended the statute to provide a specific distribution of funds available to IAC. 9. Pursuant to RCW 46.09.170(d), “54.5% [of that 1%], together with the funds received by the interagency committee for outdoor recreation under RCW 46.09.110, shall be credited to the nonhighway and off-road vehicle activities program account to be administered by the committee for planning, acquisition, development, maintenance, and management of ORV recreation facilities and nonhighway road recreation facilities; ORV user education and information; and ORV law enforcement programs. The funds under this subsection shall be expended in accordance with the following limitations: “(i) Not more than twenty percent may be expended for ORV education, information, and law enforcement programs under this chapter; “(ii) Not less than an amount equal to the funds received by the interagency committee for outdoor recreation under RCW 46.09.110 and not more than sixty percent may