Basic Dirt Bike How-To's - Video
[…] Richard Law (Law) is a member of NMA and resident of Snohomish County, Washington. Petitioners Ostbo, Law and Stuck and other members of NMA have suffered specific injury from respondents’ acts as alleged herein. JURISDICTION AND VENUE 6. Jurisdiction in Kittitas County Superior Court is proper under RCW 34.05.570 and venue is property pursuant to RCW 34.04.514 in that petitioner Paul Ostbo resides in Kittitas County, and because property affected by challenged actions of the respondents is situated in Kittitas County GENERAL ALLEGATIONS 7. Article II, Section 40 of the Constitution of the State of Washington provides that “all fees collected by the State of Washington as license fees for motor vehicles and all excise taxes collected by the State of Washington on the sale, distribution or use of motor vehicle fuel and all other state revenue intended to be used for highway purposes, shall be paid into the state treasury and placed in a special fund to be used exclusively for highway purposes.” 8. In or about 1972, the Legislature set aside 1% of the gasoline fuel excise tax to provide funding for a Nonhighway and Off-Road Vehicle Activities (NOVA) program.