Basic Dirt Bike How-To's - Video
[…] As alleged below, respondents and their allies have induced the Legislature to alter these percentages in Second Substitute House Bill 1698, passed by the Senate on April 11, 2003, and, upon information and belief, shortly to be signed by the Governor. 10. RCW 46.09.020 provides that "`nonhighway road’ means any road owned or managed by a public agency, or any private road for which the owner has granted a permanent easement for public use of the road, other than a highway generally capable of travel by a conventional two-wheel drive passenger automobile during most of the year and in use by such vehicles and that is not built or maintained with appropriations from the motor vehicle fund.” 11. RCW 46.09.020 provides that "`ORV recreation facility’ includes ORV trails and ORV use areas.” 12. RCW 46.09.020 does not define “nonhighway road recreation facilities”. Section 1(14) of Second Substitute House Bill 1698 adds the following definition: “`Nonhighway road recreation facilities’