Monster Energy SX 2022 | Arlington | Spoiler | Points


Monster Energy SX 2022 | Arlington | Spoiler | Points

AT&T Stadium - Arlington, Texas
Feb 26, 2022
Triple Crown Event


250SX Highlights - 2022 Monter Energy Supercross - Arlington, TX
Jett Lawrence had a "memorable" night.




450SX Highlights - 2022 Monter Energy Supercross - Arlington, TX
Jason Anderson cleans Malcolm, Eli loses the battle but wins the war.





250 SX Results, Arlington, Round 8 of 17, 2022


POS.#RIDERHOMETOWNBIKEM1M2M3POINTSTEAM/SPONSORS
148Cameron McadooSioux City, IAKawasaki KX25023126Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki
26Jeremy MartinRochester, MNYamaha YZ250F92323Monster Energy Yamaha Star Racing
318Jett LawrenceWesley Chapel, FLHonda CRF250R411021Team Honda HRC
454Mitchell OldenburgAledo, TXHonda CRF250R56519Smartop Bullfrog Spas MotoConcepts Honda
590Jordon SmithOchlocknee, GAHonda CRF250R610718Fire Power Honda
680Enzo LopesIndian Trail, NCYamaha YZ250F117617Muc-Off FXR ClubMX, IAMACOMEBACK, Yamaha
733Austin ForknerRichards, MOKawasaki KX250141916Monster Energy Pro Circuit Kawasaki
852Kyle PetersGreensboro, NCHonda CRF250R109815Phoenix Racing Honda
9715Phillip NicolettiBethel, NYYamaha YZ250F751514Muc-Off FXR ClubMX, IAMACOMEBACK, Yamaha, 6D Helmets
1050Stilez RobertsonBakersfield, CAHusqvarna FC 250881213Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
1181Jace OwenMattoon, ILYamaha YZ250F1413412Muc-Off FXR ClubMX, IAMACOMEBACK, Yamaha
1244Pierce BrownSandy, UTGASGAS MC 250F1519211Troy Lee Designs Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
13331Derek DrakeLake Elsinore, CASuzuki RM-Z2501612910Bar X Suzuki
1472John ShortPilot Point, TXHonda CRF250R1315119Volkswagen of Waco, Jones Powersports
1538Joshua VarizePerris, CAHusqvarna FC 2501911138Husqvarna, Fly, Scott, Gaerne, FMF, Dunlop, Motorex, WP
1624Rj HampshireMinneola, FLHusqvarna FC 250320207Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
17129Henry MillerRochester, MNKTM 250 SX-F1714146Innovation Concrete Inc., Stussy Construction, FXR
18285Marshal WeltinUbly, MIYamaha YZ250F1217185SRS
1939Jarrett FryeMechanicsville, MDHonda CRF250R1816174Fire Power Honda
20519Joshua CartwrightFort Worth, TXKawasaki KX2502118163MADD Parts, Circuit Equipment, Namura Tech, Kawasaki
2137Coty SchockDover, DEHonda CRF250R2021212Phoenix Honda Racing
2259Levi KitchenWashougal, WAYamaha YZ250F2222221Monster Energy Yamaha Star Racing


450 SX Results, Arlington, Round 8 of 17, 2022


POS.#RIDERHOMETOWNBIKEM1M2M3POINTSTEAM/SPONSORS
13Eli TomacCortez, COYamaha YZ450F32226Monster Energy Yamaha Star Racing
221Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NMKawasaki KX450SR61123Monster Energy Kawasaki
31Cooper WebbNewport, NCKTM 450 SX-F FE14421Red Bull KTM
423Chase SextonClermont, FLHonda CRF450R WE43519Team Honda HRC
527Malcolm StewartHaines City, FLHusqvarna FC 450 RE56318Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
651Justin BarciaGreenville, FLGASGAS MC 450F27617Troy Lee Designs Red Bull GASGAS Factory Racing
714Dylan FerrandisTallahassee, FLYamaha YZ450F95816Monster Energy Yamaha Star Racing
810Justin BraytonCharlotte, NCHonda CRF450R7101115Smartop Bullfrog Spas MotoConcepts Honda
912Shane McElrathOakland, FLKTM 450 SX-F FE1012714Rocky Mountain ATV/MC WPS KTM
1015Dean WilsonMurrieta, CAHusqvarna FC 450 RE813913Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
1162Vince FrieseMenifee, CAHonda CRF450R1281012Smartop Bullfrog Spas MotoConcepts Honda
1241Brandon HartranftBrick, NJSuzuki RM-Z45013141211H.E.P. Suzuki
1394Ken RoczenClermont, FLHonda CRF450R WE1691610Team Honda HRC
1425Marvin MusquinCorona, CAKTM 450 SX-F FE1111229Red Bull KTM
1511Kyle ChisholmValrico, FLYamaha YZ450F1715138Team Chiz, Yamaha, LS2, FXR, Rock River
1626Alex MartinClermont, FLYamaha YZ450F2016147Muc-Off FXR ClubMX, IAMACOMEBACK, Yamaha
1757Kevin MoranzTopeka, KSKTM 450 SX-F1918156Next Level, DRYT, Fitz Roofing Racing Team
1895Justin StarlingDeland, FLGASGAS MC 450F1817175FXR, SKDA, JSR Motorsports
1919Justin BogleWesley Chapel, FLSuzuki RM-Z4501522184H.E.P. Suzuki
2078Cade ClasonChesterfield, SCHonda CRF450R1420213SGB Unlimited Honda
2167Logan KarnowAmherst, OHKawasaki KX4502219192Motozone, CMS Roofing and Restoration, Namura Pistons
22848Joan CrosManlleu, BCKawasaki KX4502121201MADD Parts, Circuit Equipment, Namura Tech, Kawasaki


Season Standings 250SX 2022


POS.#RIDERHOMETOWNTOTAL POINTS12
148Cameron McadooSioux City, IA472126
218Jett LawrenceWesley Chapel, FL472621
36Jeremy MartinRochester, MN421923
433Austin ForknerRichards, MO392316
580Enzo LopesIndian Trail, NC321517
650Stilez RobertsonBakersfield, CA291613
790Jordon SmithOchlocknee, GA281018
844Pierce BrownSandy, UT281711
9715Phillip NicolettiBethel, NY271314
1024Rj HampshireMinneola, FL25187
11331Derek DrakeLake Elsinore, CA211110
1281Jace OwenMattoon, IL20812
1354Mitchell OldenburgAledo, TX1919
1452Kyle PetersGreensboro, NC19415
1559Levi KitchenWashougal, WA15141
16129Henry MillerRochester, MN1596
1738Joshua VarizePerris, CA1138
18285Marshal WeltinUbly, MI1055
1972John ShortPilot Point, TX99
20140Cullin ParkClermont, FL88
2137Coty SchockDover, DE862
2263Jeremy HandMantua, OH77
2339Jarrett FryeMechanicsville, MD624
24519Joshua CartwrightFort Worth, TX303
2536Max VohlandGranite Bay, CA11


Season Standings 450SX 2022


POS.#RIDERHOMETOWNTOTAL POINTS12345678
13Eli TomacCortez, CO1771719232626231726
221Jason AndersonRio Rancho, NM1711326152319262623
327Malcolm StewartHaines City, FL1491618181823191918
41Cooper WebbNewport, NC1472316191515152321
551Justin BarciaGreenville, FL1452121141617211817
623Chase SextonClermont, FL142181426212116719
725Marvin MusquinCorona, CA128191513171618219
814Dylan FerrandisTallahassee, FL118717211911171016
994Ken RoczenClermont, FL1172610161018121510
107Aaron PlessingerHamilton, OH971423171121416
1115Dean WilsonMurrieta, CA97111391414111213
1212Shane McElrathOakland, FL76591013139314
1310Justin BraytonCharlotte, NC74101229131315
1441Brandon HartranftBrick, NJ6967811881011
1534Max AnstieWesley Chapel, FL559811124101
1611Kyle ChisholmValrico, FL475676788
1754Mitchell OldenburgAledo, TX37878104
1826Alex MartinClermont, FL366365097
1919Justin BogleWesley Chapel, FL3301097664
2017Joey SavatgyClermont, FL271512
2162Vince FrieseMenifee, CA231112
229Adam CianciaruloNew Smyrna Beach, FL231211
2395Justin StarlingDeland, FL18240525
2478Cade ClasonChesterfield, SC16402253
25751Josh HillHuntersville, NC130355
26200Ryan BreeceAthol, ID12104430
2757Kevin MoranzTopeka, KS9036
2861Fredrik NorenIndian Trail, NC93231
29848Joan CrosManlleu, BC3020001
3067Logan KarnowAmherst, OH202
31722Adam EnticknapLompoc, CA1001
 

Top Bottom